News

2018/19 Committee Elected

The club held its Annual General Meeting recently and elected a 10-person committee. Five members from last year were re-elected whilst outgoing secretary Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
ECA:Menzies & Mackay Shield 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Salesian Old Boys
   def by  
St. Pauls
ECA:Menzies & Mackay Shield SF 10 Mar 18
12 Mar 18
St. Pauls
   def  
St James Malvern Valley
ECA:Menzies & Mackay Shield GF 17 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
Northcote United
   def  
St. Pauls
ECA:A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
St. Pauls
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran
ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Heathmont
   def by  
St Pauls
ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) SF 10 Mar 18
12 Mar 18
St Pauls
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran
ECA:F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield) 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
St Pauls
   def  
Northcote United
ECA:F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield) SF 10 Mar 18
12 Mar 18
St Pauls
   def  
Monash
ECA:F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield) GF 17 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
St Pauls
   def by  
Northcote United
ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 19 24 Feb 18
St James Malvern Valley
   def  
St. Pauls
ECA:LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 20 3 Mar 18
STC South Camberwell
   def  
St. Pauls
ECA:Under 16B T R Bellis 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Ivanhoe
   def  
St. Pauls Glen Waverley
ECA:Under 18B K Noy SF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
St. Pauls Glen Waverley
   def by  
Burwood
ECA:Under 14C S J Mason 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
St. Pauls Glen Waverley
   def by  
Kew Junior Red
ECA:Under 12C J Kwasny 13 24 Feb 18
North Balwyn
   def  
St. Pauls Glen Waverley
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jacob Attwood119Menzies & Mackay Shield12
2 Jacob Attwood91Menzies & Mackay Shield13
3 Prasaanth Krishnamoorthy91A Synthetic(Shaw Shield)6
4 Massimo Cappiello84Under 18B K Noy9
5 Simon Turudia82F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield)11
6 William Hayes82Under 18B K Noy2
7 Evan Stamos81Under 16B T R Bellis3
8 William Hayes81Under 18B K NoySF
9 Evan Stamos80Under 16B T R Bellis4
10 Ravish Maithani79F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield)13